Denver Campus

Lincolnton Campus

Faculty & Staff

Location:

Role:

Assistant

  • Christie Anthony

    2nd Grade TA - Guynes

  • Pam Barbagli

    3rd Grade Teacher Assistant - Hudgins

  • Nancy Breedlove

    3rd Grade TA - Smith

  • Kelli Cox

    1st Grade Teacher Assistant - Watts

  • Peggy Eaker

    4th & 5th Grade Teacher Assistant

  • DeEdrah Gantt

    3rd Grade Teacher Assistant - Bell

  • Bonny Hager

    2nd Grade Teacher Assistant - Howery

  • Gail Isaacs

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Duschel

  • Kim Leake-Lee

    1st Grade Teacher Assistant - Westveer

  • Donna Leatherman

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Fonseca

  • Shannon McGinnis

    Teacher Assistant

  • Yendy Murillo

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Modlin

  • Meredith Post

    Teacher Assistant

  • Shelly Primm

    2nd Grade Teacher Assistant - Boner

  • Mary Ramsey

    Speech Assistant

  • Cathy Rea

    Teacher Assistant

  • Donna Rogers

    Teacher Assistant

  • Lori Stroup

    Teacher Assistant

  • Kimberly Wehunt

    Teacher Assistant

  • Donna Wells

    Teacher Assistant

  • Kathy Young

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - David

  • Julia Zappone

    1st Grade Teacher Assistant - Akers

Staff

  • Amanda Antczak

    K-8 Guidance Counselor

  • Janet Bivens

    Transportation Coordinator

  • Georgia Burns

    Registrar

  • Robin Coffey

    Administrative Assistant

  • Kim Fowler

    Lunch Coordinator

  • Allison Fulton

    Speech-Language Pathologist

  • Susanne George

    Finance Officer

  • Beth Harris

    Finance Department

  • Robin Harwood

    Registrar

  • Angela Huffman

    Finance Department

  • Jodi Kahler

    Intervention Specialist

  • Kary Kopka

    Finance Department

  • Jeff Lovelace

    Technology

  • Heidi Martin

    Human Resources

  • Sydney Moxham

    K - 6 Guidance Counselor

  • Sonya O'Connor

    Elementary Administrative Assistant

  • Mary Ramsey

    Speech Assistant

  • Carol Sronce

    Administrative Assistant

  • Nicola Withers

    Guidance Counselor

Administration

  • Jonathan Bealer

    Middle School Administrator

  • Jonathan Bryant

    Chief Administrator

  • Dana Fowler

    Lunch Coordinator

  • Nikki Hull

    Elementary Assistant Administrator

  • Christy Hutchinson

    Denver Elementrary Administrator, Exceptional Children Director

  • Jessica Kelly

    High School Administrator

  • Melissa Lasarsky

    Dean of Student Life & Development Director

  • Tiffany Moceri

    MTSS Coordinator

  • Melissa Peterman

    Elementary Administrator

  • Kyle Pierce

    Denver High School Administrator

  • Paula Powers

    Administrative Assistant

  • Shavon Robinson

    High School Counselor

  • Mark Schild

    IT Director

  • Daniel Schmitz

    Athletic Director

  • Beverly Sipe

    Instructional Support

  • Frank Sundry

    Denver Middle School Administrator

  • Barb Woods

    Denver High School Guidance Counselor

Elementary

  • Laura Akers

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Amanda Antczak

    K-8 Guidance Counselor

  • Christie Anthony

    2nd Grade TA - Guynes

  • Pam Barbagli

    3rd Grade Teacher Assistant - Hudgins

  • Katie Bell

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Pamela Blume

    4th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Jennifer Boner

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Nancy Breedlove

    3rd Grade TA - Smith

  • Avrol Brooks

    Kindergarten Teacher

  • Domenica Brown

    Elementary Spanish & Computer Teacher

  • Rebecca Campbell

    Art Teacher

  • Jennifer Chaney

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Sellers

  • Mary Cole

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Kelli Cox

    1st Grade Teacher Assistant - Watts

  • Julie Dail

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Nicole David

    Kindergarten Teacher

  • Christie Duschel

    Kindergarten Teacher

  • Peggy Eaker

    4th & 5th Grade Teacher Assistant

  • Maureen Elmore

    Exceptional Children Teacher

  • Tammy Fea

    3rd Grade TA - Dail

  • Meredith Fonseca

    Kindergarten Teacher

  • Malorie Freeman

    4th Grade Teacher

  • DeEdrah Gantt

    3rd Grade Teacher Assistant - Bell

  • Madison Gilbert

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Karen Guynes

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Bonny Hager

    2nd Grade Teacher Assistant - Howery

  • Keith Hain

    5th Grade Science Teacher

  • Margaret Hargrove

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Tammy Henry

    5th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher

  • Joanna Howery

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Erin Hudgins

    5th Grade Teacher

  • Lauren Hughes

    Exceptional Children Teacher K-3

  • Sherry Hull

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Nikki Hull

    Elementary Assistant Administrator

  • Christy Hutchinson

    Denver Elementrary Administrator, Exceptional Children Director

  • Lauren Ilg

    Computer Teacher

  • Gail Isaacs

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Duschel

  • Kim Jessen

    3rd Grade Teacher Assistant - Wiltshire

  • Jodi Kahler

    Intervention Specialist

  • Mary Lauren Keeny

    Elementary Music & High School Chorus Teacher

  • Kellie Kenning

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Tricia Kopko

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Kim Leake-Lee

    1st Grade Teacher Assistant - Westveer

  • Donna Leatherman

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Fonseca

  • Susan Lineberger

    5th Grade Math Teacher

  • Carl Lykes

    Computer Teacher

  • Tracy Lykes

    K - 5th Grade Music Teacher

  • Allyson Modlin

    Kindergarten Teacher

  • Sydney Moxham

    K - 6 Guidance Counselor

  • Yendy Murillo

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - Modlin

  • Sonya O'Connor

    Elementary Administrative Assistant

  • Melissa Peterman

    Elementary Administrator

  • Holly Piercy

    5th Grade Math Teacher

  • Meredith Post

    Teacher Assistant

  • Shelly Primm

    2nd Grade Teacher Assistant - Boner

  • Cathy Rea

    Teacher Assistant

  • Lara Reed

    K - 6th Grade Spanish Teacher

  • Sandra Richards

    4th Grade Science & Social StudiesTeacher

  • Melissa Riley

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Donna Rogers

    Teacher Assistant

  • Jamie Seitz

    Physical Education Teacher

  • Gini Sellers

    Kindergarten Teacher

  • Melissa Shultz

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant to Brooks

  • Teesie Smith

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Lori Stroup

    Teacher Assistant

  • Laura Suggs

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Abby Swengros

    Art & Computer Teacher

  • Brandon Thrower

    Physical Education Teacher

  • Brooke Tucker

    5th Grade Teacher

  • Lynsey Waddle

    2nd Grade Teacher

  • Chelsea Watson

    4th Grade Math Teacher

  • Kimberly Wehunt

    Teacher Assistant

  • Donna Wells

    Teacher Assistant

  • Kim Westveer

    1st Grade Teacher

  • Tara White

    4th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Christina Williams

    Exceptional Children's Teacher

  • Jessica Wiltshire

    3rd Grade Teacher

  • Jennifer Young

    4th Grade Teacher

  • Kathy Young

    Kindergarten Teacher Assistant - David

  • Julia Zappone

    1st Grade Teacher Assistant - Akers

Middle

  • Trisha Amos

    6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Amy Andrade

    7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Amanda Antczak

    K-8 Guidance Counselor

  • Mikki Ayers

    Science Teacher

  • Jonathan Bealer

    Middle School Administrator

  • Mary Boudreault

    Music Teacher & Band Director

  • Brittany Buff

    Health & PE Teacher

  • Debbie Byars

    Science Teacher

  • Scott Clark

    Physical Education Teacher 6-8

  • Shawn Duncan

    Language Arts Teacher

  • Robin Gauvreau

    Math Teacher

  • Jodie Graham

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Megan Hager

    6th grade Math Teacher

  • Christina Harper

    Science Teacher

  • Dianne Hawkins

    Science Teacher

  • Kayla Hopper

    Spanish Teacher

  • Terri Johnson

    Language Arts Teacher

  • Jodi Kahler

    Intervention Specialist

  • Erin Large

    Language Arts Teacher

  • Felisa LiVoti

    6th - 8th Grade Spanish Teacher

  • Sydney Moxham

    K - 6 Guidance Counselor

  • Johnna Noftsger

    6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • Belinda Parker

    Science Teacher

  • Jessica Poole

    7th Grade Math Teacher

  • Taylor Putnam

    6th - 8th Grade Physical Education Teacher

  • Dillon Ross

    8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • Austin Senter

    6th - 8th Grade Exceptional Children Teacher

  • Hannah Shifflett

    Math Teacher

  • Katie Siegel

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Beverly Sipe

    Instructional Support

  • Emily Spake

    Health & PE Teacher

  • Frank Sundry

    Denver Middle School Administrator

  • Abby Swengros

    Art & Computer Teacher

  • Tammy Thomas

    Language Arts Teacher

  • Cathy Thornburg

    Math Teacher

  • Myra Tranquilino

    Science Teacher

  • John Turpin

    Middle School & High School Electives

  • Nicola Withers

    Guidance Counselor

  • David Young

    Social Studies Teacher

High

  • Elyse Black

    Social Studies & Electives Teacher

  • Mary Boudreault

    Music Teacher & Band Director

  • Muriel Castilloux

    Science Teacher

  • Emily Crisp

    High School Math Teacher

  • Rachel Davis

    Electives Teacher

  • Rachel Drake

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Brian Ellis

    9th Grade Earth Science Teacher

  • Julie Eurey

    English Teacher

  • Lori Fortkort

    High School Science Teacher

  • Brad Gabriel

    High School English Teacher

  • Devon Gillam

    High School Language Arts Teacher

  • Tara Granzen

    English Teacher

  • Stephen Haugh

    Math Teacher

  • Taylor Helms

    English Teacher

  • Kayla Hopper

    Spanish Teacher

  • Ray Hutchinson

    High School Art Teacher

  • Jodi Kahler

    Intervention Specialist

  • Mary Lauren Keeny

    Elementary Music & High School Chorus Teacher

  • Jessica Kelly

    High School Administrator

  • Tammy Leatherman

    Math Teacher

  • Justin Leluika

    Art Teacher

  • Isabel Melby

    Spanish Teacher

  • Michael Paulino-Alban

    9th - 12th Grade Exceptional Children Teacher

  • Kyle Pierce

    Denver High School Administrator

  • Heather Powell

    High School Math Teacher

  • Kirk Sang

    Science Teacher

  • Beverly Sipe

    Instructional Support

  • Ryan Smith

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Emily Spake

    Health & PE Teacher

  • Aubrey Straub

    High School Spanish Teacher

  • Kathleen Sundry

    High School Language Arts Teacher

  • Jennifer Thompson

    Middle & High School Math Teacher

  • John Turpin

    Middle School & High School Electives

  • Kara White

    High School History Teacher

  • Wanda White

    Online Coordinator

  • Josh Williams

    9th - 12th Physical Education Teacher

  • Olivia Williams

    Social Studies Teacher

  • Nicola Withers

    Guidance Counselor

  • Barb Woods

    Denver High School Guidance Counselor

  • Donna Workman

    High School History Teacher

ALERT

12/8 - After School Events Cancelled

Due to the inclement weather, all Lincoln Charter after school activities are cancelled for 12/8 (athletics, club meetings, the HS theater production, etc.). A separate e-mail to all athletic families will be sent with additional information. After school care will run a reduced schedule, until 4:30pm.

Have a great, safe weekend.