Denver Campus

Lincolnton Campus

Calendar

2018-2019 Academic Calendar

2019-2020 Academic Calendar

End of Year Testing Calendars:

Denver Campus 2018-2019 End of Year Testing Calendar

Lincolnton Campus 2018-2019 End of Year Testing Calendar

On calendar, events are filtered by color.  Athletics events are green, Denver campus events are navy and Lincolnton campus events are red.

Lincoln Charter Calendar Subscription Instructions

Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Christ Church – Elementary Gym and Specials Rooms

Water Walk Bake Sale

Workout Club – Grades 9-12 – Weightroom/MS/HS Gym

Writing Club (Grades 9-12)

Drama Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 175

MS Debate Club

MS Sports Card & Memorabilia Club

Soccer Club

School Board Meeting

HS Softball Scrimmage vs. East Lincoln

NCHSAA Basketball State Tournament

No Uniform Tuesday (with pass)

No Uniform Tuesday (with pass)

FCA Meeting

Strategy and Design Thinking Club (Grades 9-12)

Representative from Campbell University

Water Walk Bake Sale

Drama Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 175

Eagles In Motion Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 203

Glee Club

MS Drama Club

Badminton Club (Grades 10-12)

MS Step/Dance Club

MS Student Service Club

Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Maiden

V Soccer @ CSD

JV Soccer vs East Lincoln

HS Mentor/Mentee Session

Basketball Clubs – Grade 9-12 – MS/HS Gym

Workout Club – Grades 9-12 – Weightroom/MS/HS Gym

HS Sketch Comedy Club

Harry Potter Club

Art Club (Grades 8-12) – Castilloux’s Room

NCHSAA Basketball Tournament

HS Tennis @ East Lincoln

FCA Club (Grades 7-12)- Leatherman’s Room

Digital Photography Club (Grades 9-12)

Tea Time Club (Grades 9-12)

Harry Potter Club

HS Air Rifle Club

Varsity Baseball vs. Bessemer City

JV Soccer vs. Charlotte Latin

HS Tennis vs. East Wilkes

Lincoln Charter Night at the Checkers

Read Across America/Dr. Seuss Birthday-K-5 Dr. Seuss Dress Up

All Pro Dads

MS Bible Believer’s Club

Recycling Club

K-5 Club Time/Empowering Eagles

Basketball Clubs – Grade 9-12 – MS/HS Gym

MS Basketball Club

Soccer Club

HS Softball @ South Caldwell (2 games)

LCS Volleyball Community Clinics- Denver Upper Gym

NCHSAA Basketball State Tournament

MS Track @ Weddington

Lottery

Video Game Tournament

Christ Church – Elementary Gym and Specials Rooms

MS Softball vs. MICS

HS Block Day – HS Student Early Release at 1:45pm

Math Competition

NEST Olympics

Workout Club – Grades 9-12 – Weightroom/MS/HS Gym

Writing Club (Grades 9-12)

Drama Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 175

MS Sports Card & Memorabilia Club

Soccer Club

Varsity Baseball @ Piedmont Charter

HS Softball @ Piedmont Charter

V Soccer @ Piedmont Charter

HS Tennis @ Thomas Jefferson

Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Hickory Ridge

HS Softball vs. Bessemer City

HS Softball vs. Pine Lake Prep

1st Grade Field Trip

MIX It Up Lunch

MS Softball vs Langtree

MS Soccer vs Langtree

MS Baseball vs Langtree

End of 3rd Quarter

JV and V Soccer vs. Mooresville

HS Track and Field @ Bunker Hill

JV Baseball vs. Lake Norman Charter

FCA Club (Grades 7-12)- Leatherman’s Room

HS PowderBuff

Leadership Institute Core Meeting

Liberal Politics Club

Beyond the Book Club

ACE Club

ASL Club

Political Debate Club

Dismissal/Professional Development

ASC Field Trip

Digital Photography Club (Grades 9-12)

Tea Time Club (Grades 9-12)

Harry Potter Club

HS Air Rifle Club

Net Club

Teacher Workday

HS Softball @ Highland Tech

K-5 Club Time/Empowering Eagles

LCS Volleyball Community Clinics- Denver Upper Gym

MS Track @ Cuthbertson HS

HS Track and Field @ Maiden

Christ Church – Elementary Gym and Specials Rooms

MS Soccer vs. CSD

MS Softball vs. CSD

MS Baseball vs. CSD

LCS HS Winter Awards Night-

HS Tennis vs Christ the King

HS Golf @ Cherryville-

MS Soccer vs ARMS

MS Softball vs ARMS

Varsity /JV Baseball vs. Cherryville

MS Baseball vs ARMS

V Soccer vs Cherryville

HS Softball vs. Cherryville

JV Soccer vs. Cherryville

HS Tennis @ Highland Tech

FCA Meeting

Strategy and Design Thinking Club (Grades 9-12)

5th Grade Field Trip

Jostens Delivery

Drama Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 175

Eagles In Motion Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 203

Glee Club

MS Drama Club

Badminton Club (Grades 10-12)

MS Step/Dance Club

MS Student Service Club

V Soccer vs Christ the King

HS Softball @ Highland Tech- make Up

HS Baseball @ Highland Tech

JV Baseball @ Lake Norman

JV Soccer vs. Charlotte Latin

HS Track and Field @ Bandys

HS Mentor/Mentee Session

Basketball Clubs – Grade 9-12 – MS/HS Gym

Workout Club – Grades 9-12 – Weightroom/MS/HS Gym

HS Sketch Comedy Club

Harry Potter Club

Art Club (Grades 8-12) – Castilloux’s Room

Varsity/ JV Baseball @ Charlotte Christian

Varsity Baseball @ Thomas Jefferson

V Soccer @ Thomas Jefferson

JV Soccer @ East Lincoln

JV Baseball @ Charlotte Christian

MS Baseball @ Pine Lake

MS Soccer @ Pine Lake

MS Softball @ Pine Lake

JV Soccer vs Imagine Charter Asheville

HS Softball @ Thomas Jefferson

MS Band Field Trip

Q3 K-5 Pep Rally

3rd Grade Field Trip

8th Grade Band Field Trip

Photography Club

Leadership Institute Meeting

MS Bible Believer’s Club

Recycling Club

K-5 Club Time/Empowering Eagles

Basketball Clubs – Grade 9-12 – MS/HS Gym

MS Basketball Club

Soccer Club

Jr. Eagles Fun Night Out

PTO Movie Night

MS Track at Weddington HS

HS Track and Field @ Marvin Ridge

Drama Club Performance

Drama Club Performance

Christ Church – Elementary Gym and Specials Rooms

JV Baseball @ Charlotte Stampede

HS Tennis vs. Cherryville

HS Golf @ Lincolnton CC- 18 hole-

Water Walk Week

Unified Champions Bracket Fundraiser

Water Walk Week

Unified Champions Bracket Fundraiser

MS Soccer @ Sugar Creek

Varsity Baseball @ Bessemer City

MS Baseball @ Sugar Creek

MS Softball @ Sugar Creek

MS Golf @ Sunset Hills-

Strategy and Design Thinking Club (Grades 9-12)

Safety Online Assembly 7th/8th grade

Safety Online Assembly 5th/6th grade

Drama Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 175

Eagles In Motion Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 203

Glee Club

MS Drama Club

Badminton Club (Grades 10-12)

MS Step/Dance Club

MS Student Service Club

MS Golf vs. PLP-

Water Walk Week

Unified Champions Bracket Fundraiser

MS Soccer @ St. Marks

HS Softball @ Bessemer City

V Soccer @ Christ the King

HS Track and Field @ Bessemer City

MS Baseball @ Charlotte Stampede

Water Walk Week

Unified Champions Bracket Fundraiser

MS Softball @ St. Marks

MS baseball @ St. Marks

Varsity/JV Baseball @ Hickory High School

V Soccer @ Bessemer City

MS Softball @ Thomas Jefferson

NCCTM MATH CONTEST

FCA Club (Grades 7-12)- Leatherman’s Room

Digital Photography Club (Grades 9-12)

Tea Time Club (Grades 9-12)

Harry Potter Club

HS Air Rifle Club

Net Club

Water Walk Week

Varsity Baseball vs. Bessemer City

HS Softball vs. Bessemer City

V Soccer vs. MICS

MS Track at Cuthbertson

Christ Church – Elementary Gym and Specials Rooms

JV Baseball @ Charlotte Stampede

Varsity baseball vs. Lake Norman Charter

V Soccer @ Highland Tech- 5pm

HS Tennis vs. Thomas Jefferson

Workout Club – Grades 9-12 – Weightroom/MS/HS Gym

Writing Club (Grades 9-12)

Drama Club (Grades 9-12) – Room 175

MS Debate Club

MS Sports Card & Memorabilia Club

Soccer Club

School Board Meeting

Varsity Baseball vs. Piedmont Charter

MS Baseball @ Langtree

MS Softball @ Langtree

MS Soccer @ Langtree

Report Cards

HS Softball vs. Piedmont Charter

V Soccer vs. Piedmont Charter

MS Golf vs. MICS- Lincolnton CC

HS Softball vs. Lake Norman Charter

JV Soccer vs. East Lincoln –

JV Baseball vs. Lake Norman Charter-

V Soccer vs Bessemer City

Varsity Baseball @ Piedmont Charter

HS Softball @ Piedmont Charter

HS Track and Field @ Weddington HS

Christ Church – Elementary Gym and Specials Rooms

HS Tennis vs. Highland Tech

MS Softball vs. Sugar Creek

MS Soccer vs. Sugar Creek

Varsity Baseball vs. Highland Tech

MS Baseball vs. Sugar Creek

HS Softball vs. Highland Tech

V Soccer vs Highland Tech

Varsity/JV Baseball vs. Bandys

HS Softball vs. Maiden

HS Track and Field @ Cannon

MS Soccer @ ARMS

MS Softball @ ARMS

MS Baseball @ ARMS

JV/V Soccer @ JM Robinson

HS Tennis @ Cherryville

Varsity Baseball @ Highland Tech

V Soccer @ Graystone Day

HS Softball @ Highland Tech

MS Track at Cuthbertson HS

HS Track and Field @ Queen City Relays

+ Export Events