Denver Campus

Lincolnton Campus

Calendar

2016-2017 Academic Calendar          2017-2018 Academic Calendar

2016-2017 Testing Plan – Denver Campus

2016-2017 Testing Plan – Lincolnton Campus

On calendar, events are filtered by color.  Athletics events are green, Denver campus events are navy and Lincolnton campus events are red.

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
7th Inning Stretch
7th Inning Stretch
Apr 3 all-day
K-8 To celebrate Opening Day for Major League Baseball and to break-up the long stretch of days leading to Spring Break, LCS will be having a day devoted to baseball and softball. The day will[...]
HS Golf @ Community School
HS Golf @ Community School
Apr 3 all-day
 
HS Soccer vs. Cherryville @ 5pm
HS Softball vs. Marvin Ridge @ 5pm
1st Grade Field Trip 7:00 am
1st Grade Field Trip
Apr 3 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
French Club Meeting 11:00 am
French Club Meeting
Apr 3 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Junior Beta Club – Grades 7-8 Who Meet The Criteria 11:25 am
Junior Beta Club – Grades 7-8 Who Meet The Criteria @ Room 269 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 3 @ 11:25 am – 12:09 pm
 
Junior Beta Club – Grades 7-8 Who Meet The Criteria 11:25 am
Junior Beta Club – Grades 7-8 Who Meet The Criteria @ Room 269 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 3 @ 11:25 am – 12:09 pm
 
Chosen Generation – HS Students 3:00 pm
Chosen Generation – HS Students @ Room 175 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
MS Team COLE – Grades 6-8 3:00 pm
MS Team COLE – Grades 6-8 @ Room 272 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Math Counts – Select Students Grades 6-12 3:15 pm
Math Counts – Select Students Grades 6-12 @ Room 269 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Volleyball club 3:15 pm
Volleyball club @ MS/HS Gym
Apr 3 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MS Golf @ Langtree- 3:30 pm
MS Golf @ Langtree-
Apr 3 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
5
HS Golf @ Highland Tech
HS Golf @ Highland Tech
Apr 5 all-day
 
HS Soccer vs. Highland Tech @ 5pm
5th Grade Field Trip 8:15 am
5th Grade Field Trip
Apr 5 @ 8:15 am – 2:15 pm
 
Beyond the Book Club 11:00 am
Beyond the Book Club @ Ms. Gillam's Room
Apr 5 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Music Club Meeting 11:30 am
Music Club Meeting @ Mr. Gabriel's Room
Apr 5 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Political Forum 11:30 am
Political Forum @ Mrs. Drake's Room
Apr 5 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Model UN – Grades 9-12 12:00 pm
Model UN – Grades 9-12 @ Room 173 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 5 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
Aftershock Music Club – Grades 8-12 3:15 pm
Aftershock Music Club – Grades 8-12 @ Room 154 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Elementary Team COLE – Grades 3-4 3:15 pm
Elementary Team COLE – Grades 3-4 @ Room 406 (4/5 Building)
Apr 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Lincoln Charter Chess Club – Grades 2-5 3:15 pm
Lincoln Charter Chess Club – Grades 2-5 @ Room 302 (2/3 Building-Teesie Smith's Room)
Apr 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
JV Baseball vs. CSD 5:00 pm
JV Baseball vs. CSD
Apr 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
6
High School Musical Production
HS Track @ BCHS
HS Track @ BCHS
Apr 6 all-day
 
MS Baseball @ Langtree
MS Baseball @ Langtree
Apr 6 all-day
 
MS Soccer @ Langtree
MS Soccer @ Langtree
Apr 6 all-day
 
MS Softball @ Langtree
MS Softball @ Langtree
Apr 6 all-day
 
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) – Athletes in Grades 6-12 7:15 am
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) – Athletes in Grades 6-12 @ Room 176 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 6 @ 7:15 am – 7:55 am
 
Interact Club Meeting 11:00 am
Interact Club Meeting @ Mrs. Powell's Room
Apr 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Liberal Politics Club Meeting 11:00 am
Liberal Politics Club Meeting
Apr 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Mountain Bike Club Meeting 11:00 am
Mountain Bike Club Meeting @ Upper Building Conference Room
Apr 6 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Theatre Club 11:00 am
Theatre Club @ Mr. Hutchinson's Room
Apr 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Paint the Mile Assembly 11:30 am
Paint the Mile Assembly @ Machado Gym
Apr 6 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Republican Club Meeting 11:30 am
Republican Club Meeting @ Mrs. Workman's Room
Apr 6 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spanish Club – ¡Que Chispa! – High School Students 12:00 pm
Spanish Club – ¡Que Chispa! – High School Students @ Room 175 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Anime/Art Club – MS/HS Students 3:15 pm
Anime/Art Club – MS/HS Students @ Room 170 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club (9th and 10th Grade) 3:15 pm
Football Club (9th and 10th Grade) @ Outside Grounds
Apr 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MS Basketball Club 3:15 pm
MS Basketball Club @ MS/HS Gym
Apr 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Yarn Club – Grades 6-12 3:15 pm
Yarn Club – Grades 6-12 @ MS/HS Room 277
Apr 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MS Tennis @ Langtree- 3:30 pm
MS Tennis @ Langtree-
Apr 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
HS Track @ Bessemer City- 4:00 pm
HS Track @ Bessemer City-
Apr 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7
High School Musical Production
HS Baseball @ TJCA @ 5pm
HS Baseball @ TJCA @ 5pm
Apr 7 all-day
 
HS Soccer vs. Highland Tech @ 5:30pm
HS Softball @ TJCA @ 5pm
HS Softball @ TJCA @ 5pm
Apr 7 all-day
 
Muffins with Mom – PTO 7:30 am
Muffins with Mom – PTO @ Lower Building Gym
Apr 7 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
11th Grade Field Trip – SAT Prep students only 8:30 am
11th Grade Field Trip – SAT Prep students only
Apr 7 @ 8:30 am – 2:30 pm
SAT Prep Students
4th Grade Field Trip 8:30 am
4th Grade Field Trip
Apr 7 @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
EC Field Trip 9:00 am
EC Field Trip
Apr 7 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Class of 2017 Jostens Orders Delivered 10:50 am
Class of 2017 Jostens Orders Delivered @ Quad
Apr 7 @ 10:50 am – 11:20 am
 
Leadership Institute Meeting 11:00 am
Leadership Institute Meeting @ Mrs. Havner's Room
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Writing Club Meeting 11:00 am
Writing Club Meeting @ Mrs. Helm's Room
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Class of 2017 Jostens Orders Delivered 12:10 pm
Class of 2017 Jostens Orders Delivered @ Quad
Apr 7 @ 12:10 pm – 12:40 pm
 
Odyssey of the Mind Meeting 3:00 pm
Odyssey of the Mind Meeting
Apr 7 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Earthquake Music Club – Grades 8-12 3:15 pm
Earthquake Music Club – Grades 8-12 @ Room 154 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 7 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Game Club – HS Students 3:15 pm
Game Club – HS Students @ Room 169 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 7 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Soccer Club 3:30 pm
Soccer Club @ MS/HS Gym
Apr 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
8
12
6th Grade Field Trip
6th Grade Field Trip
Apr 12 all-day
 
7th Grade Field Trip
7th Grade Field Trip
Apr 12 all-day
 
HS Baseball @ South Point
HS Baseball @ South Point
Apr 12 all-day
 
HS Soccer vs. Piedmont Charter @ 5pm
HS Tennis @ Bandys- 4pm
HS Tennis @ Bandys- 4pm
Apr 12 all-day
 
1st Grade Field Trip 8:15 am
1st Grade Field Trip
Apr 12 @ 8:15 am – 12:00 pm
 
AquaTech Recruiting 11:00 am
AquaTech Recruiting
Apr 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Beyond the Book Club 11:00 am
Beyond the Book Club @ Ms. Gillam's Room
Apr 12 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Student Council Meeting 11:00 am
Student Council Meeting @ Mrs. Drake's Room
Apr 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Music Club Meeting 11:30 am
Music Club Meeting @ Mr. Gabriel's Room
Apr 12 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
SLT Meeting – Kelly/Smith/Castilloux/SLT 12:00 pm
SLT Meeting – Kelly/Smith/Castilloux/SLT
Apr 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Aftershock Music Club – Grades 8-12 3:15 pm
Aftershock Music Club – Grades 8-12 @ Room 154 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Elementary Team COLE – Grades 3-4 3:15 pm
Elementary Team COLE – Grades 3-4 @ Room 406 (4/5 Building)
Apr 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Environmental Club – HS Students 3:15 pm
Environmental Club – HS Students @ Room 170 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
HS Basketball Club – MS/HS Gym 3:15 pm
HS Basketball Club – MS/HS Gym
Apr 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Lincoln Charter Chess Club – Grades 2-5 3:15 pm
Lincoln Charter Chess Club – Grades 2-5 @ Room 302 (2/3 Building-Teesie Smith's Room)
Apr 12 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
13
HS Baseball vs. Bessemer City- 4:30pm JV Start
HS Softball vs. Bessemer City @ 5pm
No Uniform Day
No Uniform Day
Apr 13 all-day
No Uniform Passes available on MPP for K-8
FCA Meeting 7:15 am
FCA Meeting
Apr 13 @ 7:15 am – 7:50 am
 
Kg. Field Trip 8:15 am
Kg. Field Trip
Apr 13 @ 8:15 am – 2:00 pm
 
3rd Grade Field Trip 8:30 am
3rd Grade Field Trip
Apr 13 @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
 
Interact Club Meeting 11:00 am
Interact Club Meeting @ Mrs. Powell's Room
Apr 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Leadership Institute Meeting 11:00 am
Leadership Institute Meeting
Apr 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Liberal Politics Club Meeting 11:00 am
Liberal Politics Club Meeting
Apr 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Theatre Club 11:00 am
Theatre Club @ Mr. Hutchinson's Room
Apr 13 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Republican Club Meeting 11:30 am
Republican Club Meeting @ Mrs. Workman's Room
Apr 13 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Anime/Art Club – MS/HS Students 3:15 pm
Anime/Art Club – MS/HS Students @ Room 170 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club (9th and 10th Grade) 3:15 pm
Football Club (9th and 10th Grade) @ Outside Grounds
Apr 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MS Basketball Club 3:15 pm
MS Basketball Club @ MS/HS Gym
Apr 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Yarn Club – Grades 6-12 3:15 pm
Yarn Club – Grades 6-12 @ MS/HS Room 277
Apr 13 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MS Baseball and Softball @ Pine Lake- 4:30 pm
MS Baseball and Softball @ Pine Lake-
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
New Student Registration 5:30 pm
New Student Registration
Apr 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
14
HS Powder Puff Games
HS Powder Puff Games
Apr 14 all-day
 
Paint the Mile
Paint the Mile
Apr 14 all-day
 
Early Dismissal at 11:30am 8:00 am
Early Dismissal at 11:30am
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Spring Class Parties 9:30 am
Spring Class Parties
Apr 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
K-5
Spring Parties (K-5) 10:00 am
Spring Parties (K-5)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Float Friday 11:00 am
Float Friday
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Leadership Institute Meeting 11:00 am
Leadership Institute Meeting @ Mrs. Havner's Room
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Writing Club Meeting 11:00 am
Writing Club Meeting @ Mrs. Helm's Room
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Bible Believer’s Club – HS Students 12:00 pm
Bible Believer’s Club – HS Students @ Room 173 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Odyssey of the Mind Meeting 3:00 pm
Odyssey of the Mind Meeting
Apr 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Earthquake Music Club – Grades 8-12 3:15 pm
Earthquake Music Club – Grades 8-12 @ Room 154 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Game Club – HS Students 3:15 pm
Game Club – HS Students @ Room 169 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Tech Club – MS/HS Students 3:15 pm
Tech Club – MS/HS Students @ Room 274 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Soccer Club 3:30 pm
Soccer Club @ MS/HS Gym
Apr 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
15
18
19
21
22
24
HS Soccer @ PLP
HS Soccer @ PLP
Apr 24 all-day
 
French Club Meeting 11:00 am
French Club Meeting
Apr 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Chosen Generation – HS Students 3:00 pm
Chosen Generation – HS Students @ Room 175 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
MS Team COLE – Grades 6-8 3:00 pm
MS Team COLE – Grades 6-8 @ Room 272 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Math Counts – Select Students Grades 6-12 3:15 pm
Math Counts – Select Students Grades 6-12 @ Room 269 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 24 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
HS Powder Puff 5:00 pm
HS Powder Puff
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
School Board Meeting 6:30 pm
School Board Meeting @ alternating campuses
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
25
HS Baseball vs. MICS @ 5pm
HS Baseball vs. MICS @ 5pm
Apr 25 all-day
 
HS Softball vs. MICS @ 5pm
HS Softball vs. MICS @ 5pm
Apr 25 all-day
 
Rising 9th Grade Info Session – Class of 2021 9:00 am
Rising 9th Grade Info Session – Class of 2021
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Art Club 11:00 am
Art Club @ Mr. Hutchinson's Room
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Beyond the Book Club 11:00 am
Beyond the Book Club @ Ms. Gillam's Room
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Environmental Club 11:00 am
Environmental Club @ Mrs. Heck's Room
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Drama Club – HS Students 3:15 pm
Drama Club – HS Students @ Room 174 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 25 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
New Student Registration 4:00 pm
New Student Registration
Apr 25 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
26
DIAL SCREENING/Lincolnton
DIAL SCREENING/Lincolnton @ Lincolnton Campus
Apr 26 – Apr 27 all-day
 
HS Baseball @ South Iredel
HS Baseball @ South Iredel
Apr 26 all-day
 
HS Soccer vs. Bessemer City @ 5pm
HS Tennis @ SPAC Championship- PLP
MS Baseball vs. Sugar Creek
MS Baseball vs. Sugar Creek
Apr 26 all-day
 
MS Softball vs. Sugar Creek
MS Softball vs. Sugar Creek
Apr 26 all-day
 
Class of 2017 Cap & Gown Photos 8:00 am
Class of 2017 Cap & Gown Photos
Apr 26 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Junior Junction part II 8:45 am
Junior Junction part II
Apr 26 @ 8:45 am – 2:00 pm
 
Class of 2017 Cookout 10:00 am
Class of 2017 Cookout
Apr 26 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Beyond the Book Club 11:00 am
Beyond the Book Club @ Ms. Gillam's Room
Apr 26 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Student Council Meeting 11:00 am
Student Council Meeting @ Mrs. Drake's Room
Apr 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Music Club Meeting 11:30 am
Music Club Meeting @ Mr. Gabriel's Room
Apr 26 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Aftershock Music Club – Grades 8-12 3:15 pm
Aftershock Music Club – Grades 8-12 @ Room 154 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Elementary Team COLE – Grades 3-4 3:15 pm
Elementary Team COLE – Grades 3-4 @ Room 406 (4/5 Building)
Apr 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
HS Basketball Club – MS/HS Gym 3:15 pm
HS Basketball Club – MS/HS Gym
Apr 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Lincoln Charter Chess Club – Grades 2-5 3:15 pm
Lincoln Charter Chess Club – Grades 2-5 @ Room 302 (2/3 Building-Teesie Smith's Room)
Apr 26 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
27
MS Baseball vs. PLP
MS Baseball vs. PLP
Apr 27 all-day
 
MS Soccer vs. PLP
MS Soccer vs. PLP
Apr 27 all-day
 
MS Softball vs. PLP
MS Softball vs. PLP
Apr 27 all-day
 
FCA Meeting 7:15 am
FCA Meeting
Apr 27 @ 7:15 am – 7:50 am
 
Class of 2017 Cap & Gown Photos 8:00 am
Class of 2017 Cap & Gown Photos
Apr 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Class of 2017 Cookout 10:00 am
Class of 2017 Cookout
Apr 27 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Interact Club Meeting 11:00 am
Interact Club Meeting @ Mrs. Powell's Room
Apr 27 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Liberal Politics Club Meeting 11:00 am
Liberal Politics Club Meeting
Apr 27 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Theatre Club 11:00 am
Theatre Club @ Mr. Hutchinson's Room
Apr 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Republican Club Meeting 11:30 am
Republican Club Meeting @ Mrs. Workman's Room
Apr 27 @ 11:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Robotics Club – Grades 4-6 3:00 pm
Robotics Club – Grades 4-6 @ MPR (MS/HS Building)
Apr 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Anime/Art Club – MS/HS Students 3:15 pm
Anime/Art Club – MS/HS Students @ Room 170 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club (9th and 10th Grade) 3:15 pm
Football Club (9th and 10th Grade) @ Outside Grounds
Apr 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
MS Basketball Club 3:15 pm
MS Basketball Club @ MS/HS Gym
Apr 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Yarn Club – Grades 6-12 3:15 pm
Yarn Club – Grades 6-12 @ MS/HS Room 277
Apr 27 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
HS Powder Puff 6:00 pm
HS Powder Puff
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
HS Info Session 6:30 pm
HS Info Session @ Machado Gym
Apr 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
HS Informational Session 7:00 pm
HS Informational Session @ Machado Gymnasium
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
rising 9th grade students and new to LCHS
28
1st Grade Field Trip Experience
1st Grade Field Trip Experience @ onsite at LCS
Apr 28 all-day
Schiele Museum
HS Baseball @ Piedmont Charter @ 5pm
HS Softball @ Piedmont Charter @ 5pm
MS Baseball vs. Queens Grant
MS Soccer vs. Queens Grant
MS Soccer vs. Queens Grant
Apr 28 all-day
 
All Pro Dad’s 7:15 am
All Pro Dad’s @ MPR
Apr 28 @ 7:15 am – 8:00 am
 
Doughnuts with Dads 7:30 am
Doughnuts with Dads @ Lower Building Gym
Apr 28 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
Special Olympics (Unified Champions) Spring Competition 8:00 am
11th Grade Field Trip 8:15 am
11th Grade Field Trip
Apr 28 @ 8:15 am – 2:30 pm
Unified Champions Field Trip 8:15 am
Unified Champions Field Trip
Apr 28 @ 8:15 am – 1:30 pm
 
Interact Club Field Trip 8:30 am
Interact Club Field Trip
Apr 28 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
 
7th Grade Field Trip 8:45 am
7th Grade Field Trip
Apr 28 @ 8:45 am – 12:00 pm
 
Enjoy the Outdoors – Earth Day/Environmental Club 11:00 am
Enjoy the Outdoors – Earth Day/Environmental Club
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
donate a $1.00 to the Environmental Club and enjoy some time outside during HR. Denver HS Only
Float Friday 11:00 am
Float Friday
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Writing Club Meeting 11:00 am
Writing Club Meeting @ Mrs. Helm's Room
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Bible Believer’s Club – HS Students 12:00 pm
Bible Believer’s Club – HS Students @ Room 173 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Odyssey of the Mind Meeting 3:00 pm
Odyssey of the Mind Meeting
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Earthquake Music Club – Grades 8-12 3:15 pm
Earthquake Music Club – Grades 8-12 @ Room 154 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 28 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Game Club – HS Students 3:15 pm
Game Club – HS Students @ Room 169 (MS/HS Building)
Apr 28 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Soccer Club 3:30 pm
Soccer Club @ MS/HS Gym
Apr 28 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
V Soccer vs. Christ the King- 5:00 pm
V Soccer vs. Christ the King-
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
29

ALERT

School Board Nominations

The LCS School Board nominating committee is now accepting nominations for the two parent elected positions on the 2017-2018 School Board. If you would like to nominate someone or if you would like to self nominate, please email schoolboardnominations@lincolncharter.org. Additional details are in Charter Chatter.